Tag archive

Air India

Moin-ud-Dowlah Gold Cup 2017: Complete squads and players list of all 10 teams

in Blog/Featured/Players/Suresh Raina
Suresh Raina

Moin-ud-Dowlah Gold Cup 2017 is set to begin on August 22 and will witness ten teams playing the tournament across two groups in the One-Day format.

The historic tournament which used to be held in the three-day format, could not take place in 2016 due to financial issues. The Hyderabad Cricket Association (HCA) under the new administration has renewed the tournament in a new playing format which includes two Hyderabad teams- Hyderabad Cricket Association XI and Hyderabad President’s XI.

The tournament will be played in the round-robin format with each team facing the remaining four teams in their group till August 27. The top two sides in each group will play the semi-finals on August 29 followed by the final on August 31.

Group A – H.C.A Secretary’s XI, Andhra Colts, Comptroller & Auditor General, Goa C.A and Vidarbha C.A.

Group B – H.C.A Secretary’s XI, Baroda C.A, Kerala C.A, Air India and Combined Districts.

Here are the complete squads of all the 10 teams participating in the tournament:

Andhra Colts:

D Naren Reddy (C), P Grinath Reddy, C R Gyaneshwar, K Maheep Kumar, S Dhruv Kumar, DJG Chaitanaya, D Harshavardhan Naidu, T Vamshi Krishna (Wk), Sk Kamran Uddin, V Venu, K Ajay Kumar, Ch Surendra Krishna, D Swaroop Kumar, Sh Srinivas, B Sudhakar, D B Ravi Teja

Goa Cricket Association:

Sagun Kamat (C), Swapnil Asnodkar, Sumiran Amonkar, Darshan Misal, Srinivas Fadte, Samar Dubhashi, Kennan Vaz, Reagan Pinto, Suarabh Bandekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Heramb Parab, Chandrashekar Tendulkar, Lakshay Garg, Vedant Naik, Vivekkumar Mishra

Combined Districts XI:

TVVS Narayan (C), G Nishanth, Azay Reddy, Mohd Shanwaaz, T Sukanth, N Ajay, V Shravan Kumar, M Pradeep, G Pavan Kumar, G Madhu, Vikram Naik G, Mohd Wajidhuddin, Mohd Khayyum, Mohd Shakeer Khan, Anivesh, Anil

Kerala Cricket Association:

Fabid Farooq Ahmed (C), Rohan Kunnummel, Aju Paulose, Basil Mathew, Anuj Jotin, Albin Alias, Salman Nizar, Sijomon Joseph, Akshay Kc, Anand Joseph, Fanoos F, Vivek Ks, Visheswar Suresh, Vishnu Raj

Vidarbha Cricket Association:

Jitesh Sharma (C), Siddhesh Sharma, Apoorva Wankhade, Sachin Katariya, Rushab Rathod, Urvesh Patel, Mohit Kale, Jassveer Kumar Saini, Siddheshneral, Darshan Nalkande, Aditya Thakre, Gaurav Dhoble, Ravi Jangid, Akshay Karnewar, Raj Choudary, Yash Thakur

Baroda Cricket Association:

Prabhav Thaker (C), Jyotsnil Singh, Mahir Shaikh, Pathik Tadvi, Parth Kohli, Shlok Desai, Dixit Patel, Urvil Patel, Kartik Kalade, Karan Pawar, Ninad Rathwa, Dhruv Patel, Keyur Upadhyay, Keval Ciodawale, Soyer Sopariya

Air India:

Suresh Raina (C), Rajat Bhatia, Manvinder Bisla, Jayant Yadav, Naman Ojha, Aditya Kaushik, Gaurav Kumar, Kaif Ahmad, Arjun Sharma, Kunj Sharma, Rajesh Sharma, Shaurya Shelly, Sukhjinder Singh, Hiten Dalal, Lalit Yadav

Comptroller and Auditor General:

Ankit Lamba (C), Ankit Sharma, Bravesh Shetty, Prasannajeet Das, Arpit Vasavada, Bipul Sharma, Biplab Samantray, Gokul Sharma, Akshay Wakhare, Ankit Kaushik, Puniy Yadav, Rohan Prem, Shaurya S, Ritu Raj Singh, Imtiaz Ahmed, Saurav Mondal, Cimtimoy Basu, Ns Chaturved

Hyderabad Cricket Association XI:

Ambati Rayudu (C), C V Milind, Akshath Reddy, Tanmay Agarwal, Rohit Rayudu, N Thakur Tilak Verma, B Sandeep, Ashish Reddy, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Md Siraj, M Ravi Kiran, K Sumanth, Md Muddasir, Saketh Sai Ram, Bhagath Varma

Hyderabad President’s XI:

Amol Shinde (C), Yatin Reddy, Shashidhar Reddy, B Rahul, Chandan Shahani, Mir Jaweed Ali, Rohit Reddy, Neeraj Bist, P Praneeth Reddy, Karthik Kak, Tanay Tyagarajan, Sudeep Tyagi, Hitesh Yadav, Omer Khan, M.Radha Krishna, Vamshi Vardhan Reddy

Go to Top